Skip to content

18-20 Van Vechten StNewark City, NJ

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 2007

Property Information

Block3758
Lot1.07
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page117

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,328
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
6%
Improvement Value:$277,400
94%
Total Assessment$293,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-061409-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

Sq Ft5,328DeedBook 12063, Page 8978