Skip to content

164-166 S Munn Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2019

Property Information

Block4022.01
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,438
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
12%
Improvement Value:$126,800
88%
Total Assessment$144,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,480+2.0%
2024$5,372-0.2%
2023$5,381-1.7%
2022$5,476+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft1,438DeedBook 20190, Page 55202

Foreclosure Case F-006420-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
DeedBook 12397, Page 597

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 6260, Page 545

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 5095, Page 744

Property Sale

Sale
$44,800
DeedBook 4899, Page 156

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947