Skip to content

160 S Munn Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$257,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2020

Property Information

Block4022.01
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,386
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
8%
Improvement Value:$206,000
92%
Total Assessment$223,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,492+2.0%
2024$8,325-0.2%
2023$8,338+72.1%
2022$4,845+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000

To:

Sq Ft2,386DeedBook 20200, Page 55595

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
Sq Ft1,514DeedBook 20191, Page 3517Recorded10/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-017362-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 5875, Page 610

Property Sale

Sale
$41,000
DeedBook 4782, Page 270

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947