Skip to content

21-23 Isabella AveNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$163,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 12, 2018

Property Information

Block4035
Lot75
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF3UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,434
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,400
16%
Improvement Value:$98,200
84%
Total Assessment$117,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,472+2.0%
2024$4,384-0.2%
2023$4,391-1.7%
2022$4,469+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000

To:

Sq Ft2,054DeedBook 20180, Page 53142

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20170, Page 47291Recorded6/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 20160, Page 95073Recorded11/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-034810-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 6233, Page 411

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,299
DeedBook 5451, Page 390

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$38,900
DeedBook 5328, Page 718

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$23,450
DeedBook 4420, Page 386

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897