Skip to content

171 Isabella Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2021

Property Information

Block4036.01
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page63

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,718
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
14%
Improvement Value:$97,400
86%
Total Assessment$113,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,324+2.0%
2024$4,239-0.2%
2023$4,246-1.7%
2022$4,321+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012605-23

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,915DeedBook 20200, Page 77892Recorded8/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$64,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,915DeedBook 20170, Page 82864Recorded9/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005900-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 6377, Page 145

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5259, Page 253

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 5058, Page 42

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 4904, Page 563

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900