Skip to content

14-16 Crown StNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$52,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 1980

Property Information

Block4044.01
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF3UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,925
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,900
10%
Improvement Value:$179,400
90%
Total Assessment$199,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,579+2.0%
2024$7,430-0.2%
2023$7,442-1.7%
2022$7,573+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004817-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-060087-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000

To:

Sq Ft1,925DeedBook 4703, Page 123