Skip to content

122 Boylan StNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2020

Property Information

Block4061.01
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2AG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,840
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,600
7%
Improvement Value:$265,600
93%
Total Assessment$284,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,808+2.0%
2024$10,595-0.2%
2023$10,612+62.3%
2022$6,540+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

To:

Sq Ft3,840DeedBook 20200, Page 53430

Foreclosure Case F-017711-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005756-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,400DeedBook 12526, Page 9017Recorded12/2/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 12172, Page 806

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 4669, Page 525

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967