Skip to content

30 Norwood St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2018

Property Information

Block4065
Lot16.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,246
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,600
7%
Improvement Value:$249,800
93%
Total Assessment$267,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,169+2.0%
2024$9,969-0.2%
2023$9,985-1.7%
2022$10,161+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

To:

Sq Ft5,438DeedBook 20181, Page 1715

Foreclosure Case F-004545-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 12359, Page 4598

Foreclosure Case F-036797-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$578,500
DeedBook 12158, Page 3888

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 12093, Page 5867

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007