Skip to content

30 Stuyvesant AveNewark, NJ 07106

Built 2003

Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2015

Property Information

Block4066
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,518
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,600
7%
Improvement Value:$200,300
93%
Total Assessment$214,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,173+2.0%
2024$8,011-0.2%
2023$8,024-1.7%
2022$8,166+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 12304, Page 6098

Foreclosure Case F-025779-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 6033, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003

Property Sale

Sale
$2,500
DeedBook 5817, Page 275