Skip to content

73 Valley StNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2006

Property Information

Block4073.01
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,646
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,700
15%
Improvement Value:$110,500
85%
Total Assessment$130,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,952+2.0%
2024$4,854-0.2%
2023$4,862-1.7%
2022$4,948+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004015-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft2,646DeedBook 6322, Page 347

Property Sale

Sale
$38,500
DeedBook 5003, Page 417

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952