Skip to content

306 Stuyvesant AveNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$30,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 1991

Property Information

Block4079.01
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,220
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$14,500
13%
Improvement Value:$94,900
87%
Total Assessment$109,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,160+2.0%
2024$4,078-0.2%
2023$4,085-1.7%
2022$4,157+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-020713-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033444-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

To:

Sq Ft2,220DeedBook 5179, Page 792

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 4668, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962