Skip to content

66-68 Scofield StNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2001

Property Information

Block4096
Lot17.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,328
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,900
23%
Improvement Value:$86,600
77%
Total Assessment$112,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,278+2.0%
2024$4,194-0.2%
2023$4,201-1.7%
2022$4,275+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018480-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000
DeedBook 5703, Page 488

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942