Skip to content

508-512 Sandford Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2007

Property Information

Block4116
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,626
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$15,400
12%
Improvement Value:$113,000
88%
Total Assessment$128,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,883+2.0%
2024$4,787-0.2%
2023$4,794-1.7%
2022$4,879+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-001771-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-052246-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft1,626DeedBook 12105, Page 8065

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5756, Page 318

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5614, Page 606

Property Sale

Sale
$56,900
DeedBook 4856, Page 764

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970