Skip to content

179-185 Smith St

Newark, NJ 07106

Last Sale Date
May 15, 2003

Property Information

Block4116
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionPARKING LOT
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage621
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$57,100
65%
Improvement Value:$31,400
35%
Total Assessment$88,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
1998$3,176+5.7%
1997$3,004+1.3%
1996$2,966-34.0%
1995$4,492+1.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004269-24

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Also covered by this case

1 parcel