Skip to content

12-14 Cliff Hill Pl

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 16, 2020

Property Information

Block4125.01
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,447
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,600
6%
Improvement Value:$326,400
94%
Total Assessment$349,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,272+2.0%
2024$13,011-0.2%
2023$13,032+37.0%
2022$9,511+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft3,447DeedBook 20200, Page 10244

Foreclosure Case F-005727-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005