Skip to content

90-92 Lenox St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2025

Property Information

Block4125.02
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,877
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
13%
Improvement Value:$176,000
87%
Total Assessment$202,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,693+2.0%
2024$7,542-0.2%
2023$7,554-1.7%
2022$7,687+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,260

To:

Sq Ft2,689DeedBook 20191, Page 8254Recorded11/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$11,000

To:

Foreclosure Case F-031196-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

To:

DeedBook 5748, Page 721

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 5698, Page 635

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5358, Page 83

Property Sale

Sale
$58,500
DeedBook 4774, Page 526

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952