Skip to content

141 Ivy StNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$217,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 17, 2020

Property Information

Block4129
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
12%
Improvement Value:$141,900
88%
Total Assessment$160,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,119+2.0%
2024$5,998-0.2%
2023$6,008+46.3%
2022$4,108+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 20200, Page 73334

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 20161, Page 11007Recorded12/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$62,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 20160, Page 66148Recorded8/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-033573-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 6227, Page 421

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 5822, Page 881

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5134, Page 928

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000
DeedBook 4759, Page 863

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952