Skip to content

147-149 Ivy St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$94,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2013

Property Information

Block4129
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,400
17%
Improvement Value:$96,100
83%
Total Assessment$115,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,392+2.0%
2024$4,306-0.2%
2023$4,313-1.7%
2022$4,389+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-013957-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$94,900

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 12461, Page 1479

Foreclosure Case F-034613-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000
DeedBook 6125, Page 514

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000
DeedBook 4643, Page 539

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930