Skip to content

65-67 Finlay Pl

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1920

Last Sale Date
Dec 18, 2024

Property Information

Block4190
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,564
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,600
13%
Improvement Value:$172,700
87%
Total Assessment$198,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,541+2.0%
2024$7,393-0.2%
2023$7,405-1.7%
2022$7,535+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004839-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,102DeedBook 20170, Page 82503Recorded9/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005412-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$57,500
DeedBook 5269, Page 155

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$57,500
DeedBook 4731, Page 252

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920