Skip to content

9 Abbotsford Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2005

Property Information

Block4197
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF3UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,187
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$24,800
17%
Improvement Value:$119,700
83%
Total Assessment$144,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,495+2.0%
2024$5,387-0.2%
2023$5,396-1.7%
2022$5,491+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015597-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft3,187DeedBook 6165, Page 761

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500
DeedBook 5886, Page 530

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000
DeedBook 5649, Page 384

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5419, Page 24

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 4829, Page 655

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927