Skip to content

105 Palm StNewark, NJ 07106

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$449,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2020

Property Information

Block4198
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,459
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
5%
Improvement Value:$311,500
95%
Total Assessment$327,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,466+2.0%
2024$12,220-0.2%
2023$12,240+46.8%
2022$8,337+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$449,000

To:

Sq Ft3,897DeedBook 20200, Page 80355

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,459DeedBook 12528, Page 5388Recorded12/10/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$156,200
DeedBook 12437, Page 6359

Foreclosure Case F-019889-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 12182, Page 1679

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 6340, Page 318