Skip to content

360 Sandford AveNewark, NJ 07106

Built 2018

Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2023

Property Information

Block4198
Lot98
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,552
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
7%
Improvement Value:$230,200
93%
Total Assessment$246,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2021$9,374+3.0%
2020$9,103+1468.8%
2019$580+3.5%
2018$561+4.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009984-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,552DeedBook 20180, Page 73557Recorded8/22/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 12129, Page 4672