Skip to content

203-205 Tuxedo Pkwy

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$463,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2025

Property Information

Block4277
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,310
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$33,300
21%
Improvement Value:$122,100
79%
Total Assessment$155,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,910+2.0%
2024$5,793-0.2%
2023$5,803-1.7%
2022$5,905+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$463,500

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 67414

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft1,855DeedBook 20190, Page 88361

Foreclosure Case F-008139-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

DeedBook 6054, Page 62

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4990, Page 661

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951