Skip to content

215 Mayor Gibson

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$283,000
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2007

Property Information

Block441
Lot26.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class37
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,654
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$10,700
6%
Improvement Value:$180,600
94%
Total Assessment$191,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,275+2.0%
2024$7,132-0.2%
2023$7,143-1.7%
2022$7,269+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003016-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000

To:

Sq Ft1,654DeedBook 12063, Page 9160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007