Skip to content

21 Gouverneur St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$295,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2017

Property Information

Block443
Lot1.18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$9,400
9%
Improvement Value:$95,100
91%
Total Assessment$104,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,974+2.0%
2024$3,896-0.2%
2023$3,902-1.7%
2022$3,971+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 20171, Page 4595

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 12553, Page 738Recorded5/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-058978-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 6362, Page 583

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992