Skip to content

94 Orange St

Newark, NJ 07102

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,700,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2019

Property Information

Block45
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage545
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,200
52%
Improvement Value:$156,800
48%
Total Assessment$325,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,212-14.5%
2024$17,783-0.2%
2023$17,811-1.7%
2022$18,126+27.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,700,000

To:

Sq Ft545DeedBook 20190, Page 35955

Foreclosure Case F-004715-19

ClosedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel