Skip to content

8-10 Mt Prospect Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$129,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 14, 2013

Property Information

Block472
Lot26.07
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,200
16%
Improvement Value:$115,100
84%
Total Assessment$136,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,183+2.0%
2024$5,081-0.2%
2023$5,089-1.7%
2022$5,179+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

To:

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 12469, Page 6669

Foreclosure Case F-014437-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 5693, Page 451

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999