Skip to content

18 Victoria AveNewark, NJ 07104

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2019

Property Information

Block477
Lot1.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,100
13%
Improvement Value:$166,500
87%
Total Assessment$190,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,249+2.0%
2024$7,106-0.2%
2023$7,117-1.7%
2022$7,243+8.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 20190, Page 83832

Property Sale

Sale
$182,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 20181, Page 3947Recorded12/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033855-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 12202, Page 6742

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 12051, Page 4977

Property Sale

Sale
$18,120
DeedBook 6032, Page 147

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$122,999
DeedBook 5409, Page 362