Skip to content

10 Victoria AveNewark, NJ 07104

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$115,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2012

Property Information

Block477
Lot1.06
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,100
14%
Improvement Value:$141,200
86%
Total Assessment$163,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,210+2.0%
2024$6,088-0.2%
2023$6,098-1.7%
2022$6,205+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 12398, Page 9375

Foreclosure Case F-023284-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000
DeedBook 6064, Page 765

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 5676, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999