Skip to content

75 Crane St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1999

Last Sale Price
$155,555
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2017

Property Information

Block477
Lot1.11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,400
12%
Improvement Value:$150,900
88%
Total Assessment$172,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,553+2.0%
2024$6,423-0.2%
2023$6,434-1.7%
2022$6,547+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,555

To:

Sq Ft2,038DeedBook 20171, Page 2453

Property Sale

Sale
$300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 20170, Page 77906Recorded8/31/2017

Foreclosure Case F-051842-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 12064, Page 3428

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$128,999
DeedBook 5384, Page 412