Skip to content

48 Ml King Blvd

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1882

Last Sale Price
$89,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2012

Property Information

Block483
Lot69
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,943
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,200
19%
Improvement Value:$73,500
81%
Total Assessment$90,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,449+3.5%
2024$3,333-0.2%
2023$3,338-1.7%
2022$3,397+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

To:

Sq Ft2,943DeedBook 12348, Page 7749

Foreclosure Case F-027247-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 6391, Page 810

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1882