Skip to content

60 Stone St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2019

Property Information

Block488
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SB
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,380
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$20,900
8%
Improvement Value:$229,800
92%
Total Assessment$250,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,534+2.0%
2024$9,346-0.2%
2023$9,361+30.3%
2022$7,186+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

To:

Sq Ft5,572DeedBook 20190, Page 94134

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,380DeedBook 12502, Page 4203Recorded6/30/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,380DeedBook 12474, Page 4829Recorded12/19/2013

Foreclosure Case F-006291-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$369,900
DeedBook 12218, Page 6669

Property Sale

Sale
$10,100
DeedBook 12144, Page 8838

Property Sale

Sale
$453,200
DeedBook 6348, Page 279

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 5059, Page 214

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887