Skip to content

64 Cutler St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$551,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2022

Property Information

Block489
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,313
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
14%
Improvement Value:$128,300
86%
Total Assessment$149,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,689+2.0%
2024$5,577-0.2%
2023$5,586-1.7%
2022$5,685+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-007472-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #F-25000881Sale Date6/9/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$551,000

To:

Sq Ft4,313DeedBook 20220, Page 68971

Foreclosure Case F-009486-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,405DeedBook 20170, Page 19596Recorded3/6/2017

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,405DeedBook 20160, Page 66170Recorded8/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-024763-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 6401, Page 13

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 6331, Page 241

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000
DeedBook 6044, Page 420

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5864, Page 125

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 4757, Page 546

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907