Skip to content

29 Victoria Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2021

Property Information

Block489
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page28

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,772
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,800
8%
Improvement Value:$227,700
92%
Total Assessment$247,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,412+2.0%
2024$9,227+108.9%
2023$4,417-1.7%
2022$4,495+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft2,772DeedBook 20210, Page 56262

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 20190, Page 42564Recorded5/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$74,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 20180, Page 62404Recorded7/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-053022-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000
DeedBook 6234, Page 117

Property Sale

Sale
$36,400
DeedBook 5363, Page 789

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5081, Page 615

Property Sale

Sale
$3,000
DeedBook 4907, Page 934

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897