Skip to content

174 Ridge St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2021

Property Information

Block508
Lot1.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class47
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,044
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,300
10%
Improvement Value:$209,900
90%
Total Assessment$233,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,869-45.8%
2024$16,362+88.1%
2023$8,700-1.7%
2022$8,854+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft5,044DeedBook 20210, Page 25118

Foreclosure Case F-011016-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-060606-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 6005, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003