Skip to content

176 Ridge St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$241,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2015

Property Information

Block508
Lot1.04
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,934
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,900
10%
Improvement Value:$209,900
90%
Total Assessment$232,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,853+2.0%
2024$8,679-0.2%
2023$8,693-1.7%
2022$8,846+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$241,000

To:

Sq Ft5,044DeedBook 20150, Page 86002

Foreclosure Case F-026242-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 12124, Page 4902

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
DeedBook 6160, Page 365

Property Sale

Sale
$359,000
DeedBook 6017, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003