Skip to content

120 Stone St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1867

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 15, 2019

Property Information

Block512
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,708
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,800
8%
Improvement Value:$282,500
92%
Total Assessment$306,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,649+2.0%
2024$11,419-0.2%
2023$11,437-1.7%
2022$11,639+26.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft3,708DeedBook 20190, Page 67521

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,708DeedBook 20180, Page 4251Recorded1/17/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013725-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-033831-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 12387, Page 9350

Foreclosure Case F-015704-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 5118, Page 495

Property Sale

Sale
$78,500
DeedBook 4946, Page 898

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1867