Skip to content

155 Garside St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1872

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2024

Property Information

Block512
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,883
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,100
11%
Improvement Value:$175,400
89%
Total Assessment$197,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,511+2.0%
2024$7,363-0.2%
2023$7,375-1.7%
2022$7,505+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$444,044
Sq Ft2,493DeedBook 20220, Page 13049

Foreclosure Case F-006793-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,493DeedBook 20160, Page 64958Recorded8/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032640-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-062577-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 12198, Page 1834

Property Sale

Sale
$288,400
DeedBook 12013, Page 8378

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1872