Skip to content

128 Mayor Gibson

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$80,450
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2001

Property Information

Block522
Lot42.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class33
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,172
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,500
23%
Improvement Value:$104,800
77%
Total Assessment$135,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,145+2.0%
2024$5,044-0.2%
2023$5,052-1.7%
2022$5,141+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003213-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,450

To:

Sq Ft2,172DeedBook 5834, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001