Skip to content

77 Highland Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2006
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$198,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 16, 2011

Property Information

Block538
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,738
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,800
10%
Improvement Value:$183,700
90%
Total Assessment$204,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,777+2.0%
2024$7,624-0.2%
2023$7,636-1.7%
2022$7,771+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006630-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000

To:

Sq Ft3,738DeedBook 12300, Page 6639

Property Sale

Sale
$449,000
DeedBook 6339, Page 692

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 6147, Page 113

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5460, Page 27

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook 5460, Page 27

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 5008, Page 201