Skip to content

102 Highland Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2021

Property Information

Block540
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class43
Description1SM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,396
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
10%
Improvement Value:$194,000
90%
Total Assessment$215,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,188+2.0%
2024$8,026-0.2%
2023$8,039-1.7%
2022$8,181+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 20180, Page 42954

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,558DeedBook 20170, Page 35276Recorded4/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005338-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036387-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 12169, Page 2385

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$85,250
DeedBook 5868, Page 57

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5532, Page 562

Property Sale

Sale
$329
DeedBook 5283, Page 521