Skip to content

274-276 Garside St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2016

Property Information

Block559
Lot22.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,628
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
17%
Improvement Value:$210,600
83%
Total Assessment$252,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,606+2.0%
2024$9,417-0.2%
2023$9,432-1.7%
2022$9,599+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft4,096DeedBook 20160, Page 52404

Foreclosure Case F-002974-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$489,000
DeedBook 6392, Page 513

Property Sale

Sale
$316,800
DeedBook 5894, Page 920

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
DeedBook 5625, Page 184