Skip to content

587-593 3rd StNewark, NJ 07107

Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2017

Property Information

Block601
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$232,500
50%
Improvement Value:$236,500
50%
Total Assessment$469,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,836+2.0%
2024$17,484-0.2%
2023$17,512-1.7%
2022$17,822+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016268-18

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

2 parcels

Foreclosure Case F-012271-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 5765, Page 898

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5710, Page 767

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5380, Page 305