Skip to content

102 Market St

Newark, NJ 07102

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,500,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2019

Property Information

Block60
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$300,000
30%
Improvement Value:$700,000
70%
Total Assessment$1,000,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$38,030+2.0%
2024$37,280-0.2%
2023$37,340-1.7%
2022$38,000+176.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005751-25

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$1,500,000

To:

DeedBook 20190, Page 48855

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5052, Page 56

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5044, Page 59