Skip to content

14-18 Woodside Pl

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2018

Property Information

Block610
Lot38.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class16
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,547
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,600
15%
Improvement Value:$173,300
85%
Total Assessment$203,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,754+2.0%
2024$7,601-0.2%
2023$7,614-1.7%
2022$7,748+43.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

Sq Ft2,795DeedBook 20181, Page 8106

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,547DeedBook 20180, Page 40249Recorded5/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-039516-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-035303-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-019349-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$219,000
DeedBook 6076, Page 295

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5940, Page 452

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5862, Page 944

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5687, Page 813

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 5619, Page 209

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922