Skip to content

45-47 Woodside PlNewark, NJ 07104

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2017

Property Information

Block611
Lot18.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,824
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,200
8%
Improvement Value:$315,800
92%
Total Assessment$342,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,006+2.0%
2024$12,750-0.2%
2023$12,770-1.7%
2022$12,996+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,767

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,824DeedBook 12562, Page 2677Recorded6/30/2015

Foreclosure Case F-024068-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 6341, Page 774

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 6141, Page 536