Skip to content

360-362 Summer Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1999
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 1999

Property Information

Block611
Lot22.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,106
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,200
11%
Improvement Value:$208,100
89%
Total Assessment$234,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,910+2.0%
2024$8,735-0.2%
2023$8,749-1.7%
2022$8,903+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004043-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-048798-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft4,106DeedBook 5623, Page 502

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999