Skip to content

43-45 May St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2006

Property Information

Block624
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,718
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,100
14%
Improvement Value:$176,500
86%
Total Assessment$204,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,781+2.0%
2024$7,627-0.2%
2023$7,640-1.7%
2022$7,775+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012330-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032439-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 5705, Page 419