Skip to content

644 N 7th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2005

Property Information

Block660
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,878
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,400
18%
Improvement Value:$234,200
82%
Total Assessment$285,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,861+2.0%
2024$10,647-0.2%
2023$10,664-1.7%
2022$10,853+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016852-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

To:

Sq Ft4,878DeedBook 6212, Page 233

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 6124, Page 577

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 4449, Page 255