Skip to content

679 N 6th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Dec 8, 2006

Property Information

Block662
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF-3UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
41%
Improvement Value:$68,300
59%
Total Assessment$115,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,154+2.1%
2024$4,067-0.2%
2023$4,074-1.8%
2022$4,150+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021477-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5592, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900